Skip to Content
2

Q&A needs page refresh before you can accept an answer after unaccepting another

Oct 26, 2016 at 06:22 AM

115

avatar image

Q&A needs page refresh before you can accept an answer after unaccepting another answer.

The accept button/link is not visible on other answers after unaccepting an answer.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Moshe Naveh
Nov 01, 2016 at 06:56 AM
-2

Is that so?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Funny how your none-answers are automatically marked as the best answer

2
Moshe Naveh
Nov 01, 2016 at 06:56 AM
-2

Hi,

It didn't happen to me, can you please check?

Thank you,

Moshe

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, I think Johan means this (using Chrome):

Browser refresh fixes it:

cheers, Jānis

3
Moshe Naveh
Nov 16, 2016 at 03:28 PM
0

What version are you using? I just used Chrome and it works?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Perhaps Chrome has been updated since I posted this bug, or maybe the development team fixed it already, I don't know. I would test it again, but I cannot unmark your answer as best answer.

chromeversion.jpg (19.2 kB)
0