Skip to Content
0

C4C CTI Integration // Skype for Business

Feb 13 at 04:25 PM

186

avatar image

Dear SAP community,

we would like to use CTI for Hybris Cloud for Sales/Service with Skype for Business. We found the following guide that explains the basic principles using the CTI adapter:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/cea15f900ca04c4faa35d3044577fe27/1802/en-US/8ccee879241742fc824eff0bfe7da9e1.html?q=CTI

Is this scenario also applicable for Skype for Business?

Best regards,

Daniel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 15 at 11:59 PM
0

Yes. That is a common CTI integration approach. Partners or Customers are expected to build the integration.

LinkThat Cube is a certified partner of SAP Hybris C4C. They offer C4C-Microsoft Skype for Business integration.

https://www.sap.com/dmc/exp/2013_09_adpd/enEN/#/partners?id=p9832

http://www.linkthat.eu/?site=voip_cube

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tlcsd4SbEVc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Brage
Feb 15 at 08:37 PM
0

Hello Daniel;

At the moment there is no standard way to perform this. But if you check on Google or YouTube you will find some companies that performs this integration in a customized way.

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded