Skip to Content
0

Template issue in CPI-DS (Location & Product Master)

Feb 13 at 09:18 AM

83

avatar image

Hello Experts,

While loading data in IBP from S/4 Hana via CPI-DS we are getting issues with a couple of templates.

1. For loading Product Master - when we are trying to run the template "SOP_MD_ProductMaster", the error that we are facing is

"(E)(7032:2452) RES-20103 |SESSION ProductMaster_Template|DATAFLOW ProductMaster_Template_R3_DF_SOP_ProductMaster|STATEMENT <GUID::'M9pQCUsiisuk5ouftxUY22::amMMlQUPg5ioFIQtM0u228' QUERY Query_Join> Datastore <ECC6> was not found in the repository. The datastore may have been deleted. Create a datastore with the same name."

We are unable to resolve the error.

2. For loading Location Master - when we are trying to run the template "SOP_MD_LocationMaster - the issue is with the source extractor "0PLANT_ATTR".

We have activated 0PLANT_ATTR extractor via RSA5, we can see data in RSA2.

But the entry is not available in ROOSATTR table with EXPOSE_EXTERNAL flag set. Hence no data is read from HANA system.

Regards,
A.Basu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
A. Basu Apr 12 at 01:16 PM
0

Hello Forum,

Issue was with the extractors in S/4 Hana. It was solved once the extractors were activated & checked in HANA.

Regards,

A.Basu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Mar 29 at 08:46 PM
0

Hi A.Basu,

The Primary tag for this post should be SAP Cloud Platform Integration for data services rather than IBP. Datastores issues are on HCI side.

Best,

Ivan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ivan,

I have updated the tag of the question to SAP Cloud Platform Integration for data services.


regards,

A.basu.

.

0