Skip to Content
-2

Credit management

Oct 26, 2016 at 05:09 AM

93

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

We have activated few customer credit management after partial dispatch of the materials,So these customers out standing amount and credit exposer is not matching ,Our business team asking me to do the corrections,So please advice the process to solve the issue.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2016 at 12:10 PM
0

And please check below link -

https://blogs.sap.com/2012/03/22/useful-sap-credit-management-programs/

May be useful to you.

Thanks

Sanjay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Phanikumar Valiveti Oct 26, 2016 at 06:42 AM
0

Dear Ravi

What kind of credit management followed (Static/dynamic)?Have you tried basic updation reports like RVKRED77/88..

Please google with text *credit management update reports* -you can have further options.

Phanikumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2016 at 10:43 AM
0

Dear Mr Phani,

Thank you for your reply ,I think your understand my issue ,Ex:- one of my customer out standing is 0.36 and his credit exposure is 0.08,Because after few transactions of the customer credit management has been activated ,I have checked your reply reports,We are using credit control area update as 000015 and we will not consider open orders in credit management,Please confirm the report to update the old out standing amount in credit management .

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2016 at 12:09 PM
0

Can you please check with report RVKRED77

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded