Skip to Content
0

CIN Tab unable to be opening in Vendor Master

Feb 11 at 12:43 PM

26

avatar image

Dear Friends,

I followed the path:

SPRO -> Logistics General -> Tax on Goods movement -> India (or Brazil ) -> Master Data -> Assign Users to Material Master Screen Sequence for Excise Duty.

And CIN tab is available now but the problem is when I click on that button, nothing happens. I can't enter any information in details.

Please see as below:

I have tried to search in community threads for solution,but failed. Hope you could help.

Thanks in advance.

Best Regards,

Eric

20180211202929.png (18.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 11 at 04:02 PM
0

How can you know that this vendor belongs to an Indian scenario. Make sure to have entered an Indian company code before you press this button

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Jürgen,

Thank you so much. I am implementing a India company remotely.

I forgot to use Indian company code.:)

Best Regards,

Eric

0
Bin Hou Feb 12 at 01:49 AM
0

The question will close. Thank Jürgen L.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded