Skip to Content
-3

ABAP alv report: does not display the field BSEG-DMBTR

Feb 11 at 11:49 AM

141

avatar image

Dear ALL ,

I am having two Tables BSEG and BKPF

Tthe data from BSEG and BKPF can be displayed in ALV grid but the field BSEG-DMBTR and BSEG-SHKZG are not displayed. I am using internal tables.

I search for this issue but I could not find something to help me.

Thank you in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Feb 11 at 12:24 PM
0

There's no reason why they couldn't be displayed, except if there's a bug in your code.

Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you for your answer.Ii do not know why. I can display fields from BSEG and BKPF apart form these specific fields that are referred to amount. I am beginner in SAP ABAP.

0

Don't you see that the only difference with other fields is that you entered their names in lower case?

0

Please use ALV OM (AKA SALV, for instance the CL_SALV_TABLE class in your case), REUSE_ALV_GRID_DISPLAY is kind of obsolete.

0

Thank you very much for your answer and your time. I will try to use ALV OM. I am beginner and I do not know how to do this. I will read about it. If you know any link about this,please inform me.

Thanks again.

0

I changed the fields from lower case to uppercase and now the data displayed. Thank you very much.

0
Raymond Giuseppi
Feb 12 at 07:09 AM
2

Put the field names in uppercase in the field catalog, also for currency amounts (CURR) use some constant or field of the internal table for currency code (CUCY) give reference to this field in catalog. In your case BSEG-DMBTR (look with SE11) is associated with T001-WAERS.

Hints:

  • Call some standard transaction, like FBL3N, and look at the field catalog (Use the Consistency Check)
  • Look in the forums for better samples (not outdated ones) Look for samples using classes CL_SALV_TABLE (display) or CL_GUI_ALV_GRID (display, modify)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I changed the field DMBTR from lower case to uppercase and now the data displayed. Thank you very much.

I am going to check again and I will try to write the code using classes Cl_SALV_TABLE. Firstly, I must read about this.

Thanks again.

0

typo: cl_gui_alv_grid

0
Horst Keller
Feb 12 at 06:24 AM
1

Seems that you copied some stone age code from somewhere. Better start with small programs to get a better understanding and learn to master tools like debugger. Also try to use modern language features from the beginning.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you for your answer. I will try to write the code again.

If it is possible ,could you please advise me about sites or book with modern language features from the beginning?

Thanks again for your time.

0
0
Krishna Murthy Feb 12 at 04:10 AM
0

hi

i have tried to modify your code in my system but totally i was confused about your code.

please make it simple and clearly while writing report and maintain some SAP Coding Standards.

so if come to your issue i think problem of field catalog. see below .

clear fieldcatalog.
fieldcatalog-fieldname = 'dmbtr'.
fieldcatalog-seltext_m = 'poso'.
fieldcatalog-col_pos = 10.
append fieldcatalog to fieldcatalog.

declare that dmbtr field in field catalog like above maybe you can get display in alv.

see out put below of your code ( i modified your code )


img.jpg (157.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you for your answer.The problem is about the field DMBTR. No data appeared in the column of DMBTR.

0
CHRISTINA NIKA Feb 13 at 08:29 AM
0
TABLES : BKPF,BSEG.
*Data for ALV display
DATA : INT_FCAT TYPE SLIS_T_FIELDCAT_ALV,
       FIELDCATALOG TYPE SLIS_T_FIELDCAT_ALV WITH HEADER LINE,
       GD_LAYOUT TYPE SLIS_LAYOUT_ALV.
DATA: WA_SORTINFO TYPE SLIS_SORTINFO_ALV,
      I_SORTCAT TYPE SLIS_T_SORTINFO_ALV.
     
TYPES : BEGIN OF T_BKPF,
BUKRS TYPE BKPF-BUKRS,
BELNR TYPE BKPF-BELNR,
GJAHR TYPE BKPF-GJAHR,
BLART TYPE BKPF-BLART,
BLDAT TYPE BKPF-BLDAT,
BUDAT TYPE BKPF-BUDAT,
MONAT TYPE BKPF-MONAT,
XBLNR TYPE BKPF-XBLNR,
RLDNR TYPE BKPF-RLDNR,
END OF T_BKPF.

TYPES: BEGIN OF T_BSEG,
BUKRS TYPE BSEG-BUKRS,
BELNR TYPE BSEG-BELNR,
GJAHR TYPE BSEG-GJAHR,
BUZEI TYPE BSEG-BUZEI,
SGTXT    TYPE BSEG-SGTXT,   "Κείμενο Αναλυτικής Γραμμής
HKONT     TYPE BSEG-HKONT,  "Λογαριασμός Γενικής Λογιστικής
SHKZG     TYPE BSEG-SHKZG,  "Δείκτης Χρέωσης/Πίστωσης
DMBTR     TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,  "Ποσό σε Τοπικό Νόμισμα
PSWSL    TYPE BSEG-PSWSL,   "νόμισμα Γ/Λ
MWSKZ     TYPE BSEG-MWSKZ,
QSSKZ     TYPE BSEG-QSSKZ,
GSBER     TYPE BSEG-GSBER,
CREDIT TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
DEBIT TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,
WRBTR TYPE BSEG-WRBTR,
END OF T_BSEG.

TYPES: BEGIN OF T_BSEG1,
CREDIT TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
DEBIT TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,
WRBTR TYPE BSEG-WRBTR,
  END OF T_BSEG1.
DATA : IT_BKPF TYPE STANDARD TABLE OF T_BKPF WITH HEADER LINE,
       IT_BSEG TYPE STANDARD TABLE OF T_BSEG WITH HEADER LINE,
       WA_BKPF TYPE T_BKPF,
       WA_BSEG TYPE T_BSEG.


TYPES:BEGIN OF T_OUT,

BUKRS TYPE BKPF-BUKRS,
BELNR TYPE BKPF-BELNR,
GJAHR TYPE BKPF-GJAHR,
BLART TYPE BKPF-BLART,
BLDAT TYPE BKPF-BLDAT,
BUDAT TYPE BKPF-BUDAT,
MONAT TYPE BKPF-MONAT,
XBLNR TYPE BKPF-XBLNR,
RLDNR TYPE BKPF-RLDNR,
BUZEI TYPE BSEG-BUZEI,
SGTXT    TYPE BSEG-SGTXT,   "Κείμενο Αναλυτικής Γραμμής
HKONT     TYPE BSEG-HKONT,  "Λογαριασμός Γενικής Λογιστικής
SHKZG     TYPE BSEG-SHKZG,  "Δείκτης Χρέωσης/Πίστωσης
DMBTR     TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,  "Ποσό σε Τοπικό Νόμισμα
PSWSL    TYPE BSEG-PSWSL,   "νόμισμα Γ/Λ
MWSKZ     TYPE BSEG-MWSKZ,
QSSKZ     TYPE BSEG-QSSKZ,
GSBER     TYPE BSEG-GSBER,  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
DEBIT TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,
CREDIT TYPE BSEG-DMBTR,
WRBTR TYPE BSEG-WRBTR,
       END OF T_OUT.


TYPES :
      IT_BKPF_TYP TYPE STANDARD TABLE OF T_BKPF ,
      IT_BSEG_TYP TYPE STANDARD TABLE OF T_BSEG ,
      IT_OUT_TYP TYPE STANDARD TABLE OF T_OUT  .


DATA : IT_OUT TYPE STANDARD TABLE OF T_OUT WITH HEADER LINE,
       WA_OUT TYPE T_OUT.
DATA: IT_COLLECT TYPE TABLE OF T_BSEG1 WITH HEADER LINE, "with key bukrs gjahr kunnr umskz shkzg ,
         WA_COLLECT TYPE T_BSEG1.
*********************************************************************
***********Selection Screens*****************************************
SELECTION-SCREEN BEGIN OF BLOCK B1 WITH FRAME TITLE TEXT-ZS1.
*SELECT-OPTIONS: s_bukrs FOR bkpf-bukrs DEFAULT '1000'.
PARAMETERS:P_BUKRS TYPE BKPF-BUKRS DEFAULT '1000'.
PARAMETERS: P_GJAHR TYPE BKPF-GJAHR DEFAULT '2017' . "Οικονομική Χρήση
*PARAMETERS: P_GSBER TYPE bseg-gsber.  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
SELECT-OPTIONS: S_GSBER FOR BSEG-GSBER.  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
SELECT-OPTIONS: S_MONAT FOR BKPF-MONAT DEFAULT '04' .  "Οικονομική Περίοδος
SELECT-OPTIONS: S_RLDNR FOR BKPF-RLDNR .  "Καθολικό σε Γενική Λογιστική
SELECT-OPTIONS: S_HKONT FOR WA_BSEG-HKONT.  "Λογαριασμός Γενικής Λογιστικής
SELECT-OPTIONS: S_BELNR FOR BSEG-BELNR.  "Λογαριασμός Γενικής Λογιστικής
SELECT-OPTIONS: S_BUDAT FOR BKPF-BUDAT.  "Λογαριασμός Γενικής Λογιστικής
*SELECT-OPTIONS: S_GSBER FOR bseg-gsber.  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
SELECTION-SCREEN END OF BLOCK B1.


DATA : I_REPID LIKE SY-REPID.
INITIALIZATION.
 
*data i_lines like sy-tabix.


************************************************************************


START-OF-SELECTION.


  PERFORM DATA_RETRIEVAL.
  PERFORM DISPLAY_TEST.
  PERFORM BUILD_FIELDCATALOG.
  PERFORM ZF_BUILD_LAYOUT USING GD_LAYOUT.
PERFORM sortcat_init CHANGING i_sortcat.
  PERFORM DISPLAY_ALV_REPORT2.


END-OF-SELECTION.


*Build Fieldcatalog for ALV Report


FORM BUILD_FIELDCATALOG.


  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'BUKRS'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Company Code'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 0.
  FIELDCATALOG-OUTPUTLEN = 4.
  FIELDCATALOG-DO_SUM = 'X'.
  FIELDCATALOG-NO_ZERO = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'GJAHR'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Fiscal Year'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 1.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'MONAT'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Fiscal Period'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 2.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'GSBER'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Business Area'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 3.
*fieldcatalog-do_sum = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'HKONT'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'General Ledger Account'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 4.
*fieldcatalog-do_sum = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.


  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'BELNR'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Doc No'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 6.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.


  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'BLDAT'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Doc Date'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 7.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'XBLNR'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Ref.Doc.Num.'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 8.
*fieldcatalog-do_sum = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'SGTXT'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Item Text'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 9.
*fieldcatalog-do_sum = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.


  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'SHKZG'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'X/P'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 10.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'DMBTR'.
  FIELDCATALOG-CFIELDNAME = 'PSWSL'.
  FIELDCATALOG-CTABNAME = 'BSEG'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Amount'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 11.
  FIELDCATALOG-REF_FIELDNAME = 'DMBTR'.
  FIELDCATALOG-JUST = ' L '.
  FIELDCATALOG-DATATYPE = ' CURR '.
*  fieldcatalog-EDIT_MASK = 'V___,__'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.  
*  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
*  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'PSWSL'.
*  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'CURRENCY'.
*  FIELDCATALOG-DATATYPE = ' CUKY '.
*  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 12.
*  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.


  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'BLART'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'DOC Type'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 13.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'BUDAT'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Popsting Date'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 14.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'BUZEI'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'Line Items'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 15.
*fieldcatalog-do_sum = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.
  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
  FIELDCATALOG-FIELDNAME = 'RLDNR'.
  FIELDCATALOG-SELTEXT_M = 'KATHOLIKO'.
  FIELDCATALOG-COL_POS = 16.
*fieldcatalog-do_sum = 'X'.
  APPEND FIELDCATALOG TO FIELDCATALOG.


  CLEAR FIELDCATALOG.
ENDFORM. " BUILD_FIELDCATALOG


*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*
*&      Form  sortcat_init
*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*
*       text
*----------------------------------------------------------------------*
*      -->I_SORTCAT  text
*----------------------------------------------------------------------*
FORM SORTCAT_INIT CHANGING I_SORTCAT TYPE SLIS_T_SORTINFO_ALV.


  CLEAR WA_SORTINFO.
  WA_SORTINFO-FIELDNAME = 'BUKRS'.
  WA_SORTINFO-TABNAME = 'iT_out'.
  WA_SORTINFO-SPOS = 1. " First sort by this field.
  WA_SORTINFO-UP = 'X'. " Ascending
  WA_SORTINFO-SUBTOT = 'X'. " Subtotal at Name1
  APPEND WA_SORTINFO TO I_SORTCAT.
  
ENDFORM. " sortcat_init

*Display report using ALV grid
FORM DISPLAY_ALV_REPORT2.
  I_REPID = SY-REPID.
  CALL FUNCTION 'REUSE_ALV_GRID_DISPLAY'
    EXPORTING
      I_CALLBACK_PROGRAM      = I_REPID
      I_CALLBACK_TOP_OF_PAGE  = 'TOP-OF-PAGE' "see FORM
      I_CALLBACK_USER_COMMAND = 'USER_COMMAND'
*i_grid_title = outtext
      IS_LAYOUT               = GD_LAYOUT
      IT_FIELDCAT             = FIELDCATALOG[]
      IT_SORT                 = I_SORTCAT
*it_special_groups = gd_tabgroup
*IT_EVENTS = GT_XEVENTS
      I_SAVE                  = 'X'
*is_variant = z_template
    TABLES
      T_OUTTAB                = IT_OUT
    EXCEPTIONS
      PROGRAM_ERROR           = 1
      OTHERS                  = 2.

  ENDIF.


ENDFORM. " DISPLAY_ALV_REPORT


*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*
*&      Form  zf_build_layout
*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*
*       text
*----------------------------------------------------------------------*
*      -->LS_LAYOUT  text
*----------------------------------------------------------------------*
FORM ZF_BUILD_LAYOUT USING LS_LAYOUT TYPE SLIS_LAYOUT_ALV.
  LS_LAYOUT-ZEBRA = 'X'.
  LS_LAYOUT-COLWIDTH_OPTIMIZE = 'X'.  "Optimaze column widths
  LS_LAYOUT-TOTALS_BEFORE_ITEMS = 'X'.  "totals at the top


ENDFORM.                    "zf_build_layout




DATA : V_DMBTR TYPE C LENGTH 16.
DATA : V_FIELD(17).
*& Form DATA_RETRIEVAL




FORM DATA_RETRIEVAL.


  SELECT BUKRS BELNR GJAHR BLART BLDAT BUDAT MONAT XBLNR RLDNR FROM BKPF INTO TABLE


  IT_BKPF WHERE BUKRS = P_BUKRS AND GJAHR = P_GJAHR AND MONAT IN S_MONAT AND BELNR IN S_BELNR AND BUDAT IN S_BUDAT.


*MOVE IT_bkpf-blart TO it_out-blart.


  IF IT_BKPF[] IS NOT INITIAL.


    SELECT BUKRS BELNR GJAHR BUZEI SGTXT
        HKONT
        SHKZG
        DMBTR
        PSWSL
            MWSKZ
        QSSKZ
             GSBER
      WRBTR
     FROM BSEG INTO


    TABLE IT_BSEG FOR ALL ENTRIES IN IT_BKPF


    WHERE BUKRS = IT_BKPF-BUKRS
    AND BELNR = IT_BKPF-BELNR
    AND GJAHR = IT_BKPF-GJAHR
     AND
        HKONT IN S_HKONT AND GSBER IN S_GSBER.



ENDFORM.                    "data_retrieval


*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*
*&      Form  display_test
*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*
*       text
*----------------------------------------------------------------------*
FORM DISPLAY_TEST.


  IF IT_BKPF IS NOT INITIAL.
    LOOP AT IT_BKPF INTO WA_BKPF.


      WA_OUT-BUKRS = WA_BKPF-BUKRS.
      WA_OUT-BELNR = WA_BKPF-BELNR.   "Αριθμός Λογιστικής Εγγραφής
      WA_OUT-GJAHR = WA_BKPF-GJAHR.
      WA_OUT-BLART = WA_BKPF-BLART.
      WA_OUT-BLDAT = WA_BKPF-BLDAT.   "Οικονομική Χρήση
      WA_OUT-BUDAT    = WA_BKPF-BUDAT.  "Επιχειρησιακή Περιοχή
      WA_OUT-MONAT    = WA_BKPF-MONAT.
      WA_OUT-XBLNR    = WA_BKPF-XBLNR.  "Αριθμός Λογιστικής Εγγραφής
      WA_OUT-RLDNR = WA_BKPF-RLDNR.   "Καθολικό σε Γενική Λογιστική


      APPEND WA_OUT TO IT_OUT.


      LOOP AT IT_BSEG INTO WA_BSEG
          WHERE BUKRS = WA_BSEG-BUKRS AND BELNR = WA_BSEG-BELNR AND GJAHR = WA_BSEG-GJAHR.
        WA_OUT-BUZEI    = WA_BSEG-BUZEI.
        WA_OUT-SGTXT    = WA_BSEG-SGTXT.
        WA_OUT-HKONT     = WA_BSEG-HKONT.  "Λογαριασμός Γενικής Λογιστικής
        WA_OUT-SHKZG    = WA_BSEG-SHKZG.  "Δείκτης Χρέωσης/Πίστωσης
        WA_OUT-DMBTR     = WA_BSEG-DMBTR.  "Ποσό σε Τοπικό Νόμισμα
        WA_OUT-PSWSL    = WA_BSEG-PSWSL.   "Ποσό σε νόμισμα παραστατικού
        WA_OUT-MWSKZ     = WA_BSEG-MWSKZ.
        WA_OUT-QSSKZ = WA_BSEG-QSSKZ.
        WA_OUT-MWSKZ     = WA_BSEG-MWSKZ.
        WA_OUT-GSBER = WA_BSEG-GSBER.
        WA_OUT-CREDIT = WA_BSEG-DMBTR.
        WA_OUT-DEBIT = WA_BSEG-DMBTR.
        WA_OUT-WRBTR = WA_BSEG-WRBTR.
*   COLLECT wa_collect INTO it_collect.
        APPEND WA_OUT TO IT_OUT.
      ENDLOOP.


      CLEAR : WA_COLLECT, WA_OUT.


      LOOP AT IT_COLLECT INTO WA_COLLECT.


        WA_OUT-CREDIT = WA_BSEG-DMBTR.
        WA_OUT-DEBIT = WA_BSEG-DMBTR.
        WA_OUT-WRBTR = WA_BSEG-WRBTR.
        MOVE-CORRESPONDING WA_COLLECT TO WA_OUT.

        APPEND WA_OUT TO IT_OUT.
        CLEAR: WA_OUT, WA_BKPF, WA_BSEG.
      ENDLOOP.
    ENDLOOP.
*    ENDLOOP.
  ENDIF.


  LOOP AT IT_BSEG.
    LOOP AT IT_BKPF.
      MOVE IT_BKPF-BLART TO IT_OUT-BLART.
      MOVE IT_BKPF-BLDAT TO IT_OUT-BLDAT.
      MOVE IT_BKPF-BUDAT TO IT_OUT-BUDAT.
      MOVE IT_BKPF-MONAT TO IT_OUT-MONAT.
      MOVE IT_BKPF-XBLNR TO IT_OUT-XBLNR.
      MOVE IT_BKPF-RLDNR TO IT_OUT-RLDNR.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-BUZEI TO IT_OUT-BUZEI.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-BUKRS TO IT_OUT-BUKRS.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-GJAHR TO IT_OUT-GJAHR.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-BELNR TO IT_OUT-BELNR.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-SGTXT TO IT_OUT-SGTXT.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-GSBER TO IT_OUT-GSBER.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-HKONT TO IT_OUT-HKONT.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-SHKZG TO IT_OUT-SHKZG.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-WRBTR TO IT_OUT-WRBTR.
      MOVE IT_BSEG-DMBTR TO IT_OUT-DMBTR.
      MOVE IT_COLLECT-CREDIT TO IT_OUT-CREDIT.
      MOVE IT_COLLECT-DEBIT TO IT_OUT-DEBIT.

      IF IT_BSEG-SHKZG = 'H'.
        IT_OUT-SHKZG = 'Π'.
      ELSE.
        IT_OUT-SHKZG = 'Χ'.
      ENDIF.
      IF IT_BSEG-SHKZG = 'S'. "debit
        IT_out-DMBTR = IT_BSEG-DMBTR * 1 .
      ELSE.
 IT_BSEG-SHKZG = 'H'. "credit.
        IT_out-DMBTR = IT_BSEG-DMBTR * ( -1 ).
*        CALL FUNCTION 'CLOI_PUT_SIGN_IN_FRONT'
endif.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
CHRISTINA NIKA Feb 12 at 10:13 AM
0

I would like to thank all of you that answered me.You helped me very much.I am going to continue with this report and after I will change it using Cl_SALV_TABLE .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded