Skip to Content

Error while importing the file in remote desktop while using predictive services

Feb 10 at 01:45 PM


avatar image


Actually, I had already implemented one example. but now, when I want to implement the same example. when I started to connect instance for the very first time, according to the instruction I am trying to configure that System DNS where I am getting an error. after that when I want to import the file for implementing the model. I got an error that data source, type, and access rights are not valid.

please help me what to do .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Feb 15 at 06:49 PM

I believe you are using the 30-day trial version and your license expired. Is that correct? Kind regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

hi sir,

I am using the trial version. so what can I do? actually, i am a student and I am not able to pay high charges for this.

please provide solution for this.

Feb 14 at 09:22 AM

Hello, I don't understand your question sorry. Can you please detail?

Kind regards


Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded


sir i am using predictive services by creating its instance using amazon web services. Due to some issue i have re create the instance and repeated the same procedure. but when i logon it gave some error on remote desktop. But when i tried to connect to the instance again, on the time of activating the instance it shows that all the subscriptions for instance were expired already. i am not able to use instance any more. i dont know what to do next. please help me its urgent.

sorry for gramatical mistakes if any.

Thanks & Regards



please check this image .

1.jpg (67.2 kB)