Skip to Content
0

partner [myIP]:sapdp00 not reached

Feb 10 at 09:17 AM

137

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts

I've installed ABAP Trial 7 02 SP11 Win 64 bit on my VM under windows server 2008 64 bit , and SAP GUI 7.40 on my pc under windows 10.

when I login, it show me this error :

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Partner '[myIP]:sapdp00' not reached

WSAEWOULDBLOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Partner '[myIP]:sapdp00' not reached

Time

.

.

Module D:/depot/bas/740_REL/src/base/ni/nibuf.cpp

Line 4513

Method NiBuflConnect:connection pending after 10000ms

Return code -10

System Call connect

Error No 10035

Error Text WSAEWOULDBLOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable

Counter 7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Can you help me with this problem.

Best regards

Taher

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
saharoon musathick Feb 12 at 06:30 AM
0

Hi Taher Ballazi,

It might be due to FIrewall issue,

1.Try to disable Windows Firewall on your windows server where your ABAP Trial 7 02 Installed

2.Disable firewall in your windows 10 also,if you have any 3rd party firewall in your laptop disable that also.

Regards,

saharoon.s

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Problem solved

Thanks saharoon musathick :)

0
Prithviraj Rajpurohit Feb 12 at 01:34 PM
0

Hi Taher,

2 things...

1. Check host files located in etc folder you should maintain the IP address mentioned in the error Partner '[myIP]:sapdp00' not reached

Like 10.10.10.10 <tab> Hostname of sap system

2. Check services files at the same location... should have sapdp00 entry in it.

like sapdp00 3200/tcp

Regards

Prithviraj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded