Skip to Content
0

Data integration Sap Analytics Cloud with Google Analytics ?

Feb 12 at 02:11 PM

135

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

is there any possibility to consume data from Google Analytics to Sap Analytics Cloud ?

my case is to combine Data from C4C Hybris Marketing with Google Analytics.

Kind Regards

Gary

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gary,

We support Google Bigquery as well: https://cloud.google.com/bigquery/

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Feb 12 at 02:15 PM
1

Hello Gary - so far I see this partner add-on:

https://www.sapappcenter.com/apps/8931#!overview

The SAP Help shows analytic reports feeding SAP Analytics Cloud but doesn't specify Google Analytics: https://help.sap.com/viewer/0f9408e4921e4ba3bb4a7a1f75f837a7/1711%20500/en-US/3164d452b44440b1bffd2fc3b1d30692.html

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Tammy,

many thanks for ur Link.

i will try first to contact the company partner, that developed the add-on

regards

Gary

0
Julian Jimenez
Feb 13 at 06:10 PM
0

Hi Gary,

I know that a customer connected to Google Analytics using a 3rd party OData connector. The partner add-on that Tammy recommends seems to cover Google Analytics.

I am not familiar with Hybris but they may have an add-on to import data to Hybris. That will allow you to create a single model in SAC combining both Hybris and Google Analytics.

Regards,

Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded