Skip to Content
0

How to extract data from classification related to charactertistics value entered through cl20n

Feb 09 at 11:08 AM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Would like to know how to extract the classification data related to charactertistics value which we enter through CL20N

Regards

Theresa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Feb 10 at 05:40 AM
0

Hi,

If its related to release strategy, the AUSP-OBJKY field contains concatenation of release group and release strategy. ATINN contains the characteristics and ATWRT contains the field values other than currency - the note mentioned in previous comment explains the logic. If multiple values are entered, there will be multiple entries with different ATZHL. Please refer the screenshot below:

Regards,

Prasoon


ausp.jpg (25.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks , checked the Ausp table got the combination of release code and releasd group.

Regards

Theresa

0
PRASOON AK Feb 09 at 12:37 PM
0

Hi,

The classification details are stored in AUSP table. Refer the note:1547034 How are characteristic values updated in table AUSP? and 1568641 How are the values for the different Characteristic Data Types saved in the table AUSP ? for more info.

In addition, you may also use the FM: CLFM_SELECT_AUSP

Regards,

Prasoon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for reply. I shall go through the notes

Regards

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 09 at 04:10 PM
0

Hi,

I went through the notes, found the charactertistics value - purchase group eg 'A01 multiple times in table ausp with different value shown in object field , but how to relate that to release strategy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 10 at 05:29 AM
0

Hi Team,

Need to know how to extract data entered through tcode cl20n , related to eg purchase group selected, against a particular release strategy

Regards

Theresa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded