Skip to Content
0

How to Skip PCR In OFF Cycle

Feb 11 at 07:04 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Folks,

In our Client Leave encasement has been paid through offcycle on 5th and 20th,Rate derive from (Basic+DA/26)*No of Leave and which is working fine.

But here problem is DA get change every month before actual payroll run.When DA will get change in actual run system will check offcyle RT also and it will check Basic + DA on which leave encasement has been paid if DA amount is change then that difference amount will bring in Actual Payroll run. but client want it should not happen.

When Basic + DA change then it should not impact Paid Leave Encasement.

So for this we have done enhancement in Infotype -0267 where it will calculate Leave encasement amount and store in amount filed through which our problem will get resolve.

But here we have to skip our PCR which was getting calculated during Offcyle so from Mar-18 that PCR should stop. if we will comment that PCR then system will refund paid Leave encasement amount which is wrong.

I tried to Use CMPER it is not working in Offcycle.

I tried to with constraint but that also not serving our purpose.

Note : I tried with 3 different PCR.

1st PCR

* **** CMPER 1711 Compare payroll per. < SCOND=T IF Condition IF true >

Here if I will make < with False then our old PCR is not getting read and leave amount is getting refund for those employee leave encasement has been already paid. not we dont want now paid through PCR.

2nd PCR

* **** NUM=KZCMPP Set NUM?1 Comparison * SCOND=T IF Condition IF true < SCOND=T IF Condition IF true

3rd PCR

* **** NUM=YINPYY Set NUM?2017 Comparison * NUM=YINPPP Set NUM?11 Comparison < SCOND=T IF Condition IF true > SCOND=T IF Condition IF true

This is my schema

IF SPRN If special run
IF ZCO1
PIT ZLEA
ELSE
ENDIF
RFRSH IT
ENDIF
Endif

Pls suggest how to handle this scenario.

Thanks
Akhilesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 12 at 11:41 AM
0

Hi Team,

Below is the PCR and Schema to skip /Delimiting PCR in Offcycle. as per date.

We have created constraint In T511k

ZCMPP 01.10.2017 to 28.02.2018 = 1

ZCMPP 01.03.2018 to 31.12.9999 = 2


1st-pcr.png (7.2 kB)
schema-1.png (14.5 kB)
schema-2.png (4.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rémi Corriveau Feb 12 at 05:54 PM
0

Please check the documentation on Payroll Function IF and Payroll Operation PSPRN.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded