Skip to Content
0

FBL3N filter on subtotals

Feb 09 at 04:13 PM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all

Is there a possiblity to add a filter on subtotal Level in FBL3N. For example I have three lines displayed

Doc1 +100

Doc1 -100

Doc2 +100

I want to see only document 2 in the layout as I want to set filter for all documents that net to zero. Is it possible?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marssel Vilaça
Feb 09 at 04:15 PM
0

Hi Seb,

this isn't possible. What you can do is to display FBL3N list, indentify the documents zero balance matched and mass change the assignment field (E.G) with any key text for filtering.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 15 at 05:58 AM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded