Skip to Content
0

How to fill table ZARIXMM3

Feb 09 at 02:30 PM

43

avatar image
Former Member

In the archiving process of purchse orders the archived objects should be inserted to table ZARIXMM3, but this does not happen.

Do you need a special job run?

Background: We use this table to know which PO's are archived already and transfer it to BW. Or does anybody else have an idea, how to flag the PO's in BW when they deleted in table EKKO and EKPO once.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gergely Juhasz
Feb 21 at 04:41 PM
0

Hi Silja!

In tr. SARI under "Status" after entering the archiving object you can select the archive sessions for which infostructure should be filled.

This means archived data from these sessions will be inserted into corresponding infostructure table (ZARIX*).

For more info please check online help:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/f0944a4717b5464f8d2343f9a44ff65b/1709.001/en-US/4d8c77db910b154ee10000000a42189e.html

Best regards

Gergely

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Feb 09 at 03:05 PM
0

Activation and deactivation of an archive infostructure is usually carried out from the menu Archive Info structure in transaction SARI

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded