Skip to Content
0

Dear All how can I apply for API Key Values for Google Maps ?

Feb 09 at 01:11 PM

84

avatar image
Former Member

how can I apply for API Key Values for Google Maps ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Feb 12 at 08:59 PM
1

Hello Ankan,

I think Mostafa already does have a key, so to activate this key, you can follow the below steps:

  1. Access SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer with Administrator / Key User account.
  2. Go to the Administration work center.
  3. Select the Mashup Authoring view.
  4. Select Custom Mashups from the dropdown list.
  5. Select Enter API Key
  6. Enter your key and save.

In case you do not have a key, you can raise an incident to SAP to activate this feature for you

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankan Banerjee
Feb 09 at 05:02 PM
0

Please raise a support incident for it

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded