Skip to Content
0

How to disable calendar work Center in Cloud For Customer Extended App

Feb 08 at 04:02 PM

52

avatar image

Dear all

Can anyone tell me if as administrator I can take out from App Extended Edition the Calendar?

I did try modifying Business Role but i dont find the workcenters related to home or Calendar.

Thanks in Advace

Marga

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Feb 08 at 08:26 PM
1

Hello Marga,

The Calendar is a build in, just like the "Home", there is no work center for it, it can't be removed. If the user don't have access to any of the activity, the data will not show. User can't make any creation as well.

Hope the answer helps.

jake

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Margarita Ribes Martín Feb 14 at 08:23 AM
0

Thank you very much.

I will raise the idea in the idea place.

Marga

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded