Skip to Content
0

Company codes are different: Delievery 1000/0080000034 shipment 0001/0000001066 Message no. VY012

Feb 08 at 12:41 PM

47

avatar image

Hi Gurus

I am facing some error in shipment cost document transaction VI01.

My plant and purchase organization are assigned to company code 1000 but in this document (SCD) the system is showing me the company code 0001 (standard).

May you place tell me the reason why the company code 0001 is coming instead of company code 1000 (the one I assigned the plant 1000 and purchase organization 1000).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Almiro Sengo Feb 08 at 12:57 PM
0

Hi

I got the answer, we assign the company code in OVXT

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Almiro Sengo Feb 09 at 09:16 AM
0

Yes I did. Now I am getting the right GL ccount, cost center and company code in VI01.

Thanks for replaying

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
shivakkumar Geetha venkatesan Feb 09 at 08:43 AM
0

Great Almiro.

so you have correctly assigned to your company code 1000. correct ?

Regards,

G.V.Shivakkumar


tpp.jpg (26.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded