Skip to Content
0

PO 7.5. Integration Builder - where is Receiver Determination object?

Feb 08 at 07:16 AM

67

avatar image

We are upgrading from 7.1 to 7.5. In PO 7.5, in the Integration Builder when I create a Config Scenario, there is no Receiver Determination, and no Interface Determination object.

Is this correct i.e. these Objects are not in the new PO 7.5 version, or is there some setting I have which could be incorrect that is stopping these from appearing in the IB?

If these are no longer there then what is one supposed to use instead?

I have tried googling but to no avail, therefore all answers would be greatly appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Praveen Tirumareddy
Feb 08 at 07:30 AM
0

Hi Glen,

we have ICO(Integrated configuration) instead of classical configuration. Please find below link for more details.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/d0a0a7cb51dc40529bfcac724dd05796/7.4.19/en-US/48cfac399bf23e49e10000000a421937.html

hope this helps.

thanks and regards,

Praveen T

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Glen Anthony Feb 08 at 11:57 AM
0

Thank you Praveen, that was link I needed! :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded