Skip to Content
0

GRC 10.1 - Risk Analysis - Management Summary - Show System Column?

Feb 07 at 09:13 PM

35

avatar image

Hello All,

I run monthly risk analysis reports across 3 different production SAP systems. I present my reports in Management Summary format, as the risk-level view is what my organization needs to see. Is there a way to customize the Management Summary format to include the System as a column? This is currently unavailable in the report settings. Currently I have to run the report for each system individually, and I would like to be able to run 1 report for all 3 systems with the System column available to identify the System/User/Risk relationship for each record.

To clarify, the current Management Summary report does not include the System as a column, and therefore you cannot tell which system the risks are being reported from.

Thanks,

Ken

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Feb 07 at 10:25 PM
0

Dear Ken,

unfortunately, that's not possible. They only walk around is to export the Summary report into Excel and do some filter there. Alternatively, you can ask a developer to create a custom report that contains the System field. It's only a grouping that happens but which cannot be changed.

Also, I am not aware of any other report that you can use for that.

Regards, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ken Golden Feb 09 at 03:00 PM
0

Thanks, Alessandro. I'll plan to develop a custom report.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded