Skip to Content
-1

Eclipse ADT Project Explorer Show Descriptions

Oct 25, 2016 at 08:14 PM

107

avatar image
Former Member

I'm curious if there is a way to get object descriptions to show up alongside the names in the project explorer when navigating in eclipse ADT much like the view in SE80 today.

I am unable to easily tell what each screen of a program is for without opening them one at a time.

Thanks!

-Chris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 26, 2016 at 07:29 AM
2

Hi Chris,
we've implemented this feature with release 7.51.

Regards,
Michael

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Also looking for this feature. is that 7.51 of SAP_ABAP level? or other?

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2016 at 12:56 PM
0

Good to know, I suppose I'll have to wait until we upgrade further.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded