Skip to Content
0

How to open serial number detail from from code

Feb 09 at 08:15 AM

22

avatar image

Ls,

I have an itemcode and serial and I want to open the serial number detail form.

I have the code below.

oApp.OpenForm(BoFormObjectEnum.fo_SerialNumbersForItems, string.Empty, key);

Is this the correct method and what do I need to fill in the key variable

Thank

Ad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Feb 09 at 08:29 AM
0

Hi Ad Kerremans,

Refer to SAP Note 2428090 for the same issue.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ad Kerremans Feb 09 at 09:39 AM
0

Hi Ankit Chauhan,

It works, Thanks.

How can I mark your answer as corret?

Regards

Ad

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ad Kerremans,

You need to click or select "Accept" option in order to close this thread.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0