Skip to Content
0

FMBBC posting can not display on FMAVCR01 report

Feb 08 at 12:41 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

When we post FM budget by FMBBC tcode, only FMBDT table have been updated.

Hence I can not display budget on FMAVCR01 report.

But if I run "FMAVCREINIT" generation program, then I can see value on fmavcr01 report.

What is the reason of that and how can I overcome this issue.

Thank you,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 09 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi Everyone,

At the end the problem has been solved.

I re-activate EA-PS business function and everything seems ok on QA.

When I release budget , I can directly see on FMAVCR01 report, without using fmavcreinit program.

Good day,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eli Klovski
Feb 08 at 01:12 PM
0

Hi,

What SAP release do you have? FMAVCEREINIT updates FMAVCT table, normally. FMBDT is updated directly; FMAVCREINIT should have no impact on it.

Regards,

Eli

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Eli,

FMBDT table updated by fmbbc but I can not display on fmavcr01 report after posting.

Then , I run fmavcreinit tcode, FMAVCT table updated as well.

So I mean If I do not run fmavcreinit program, I can not dipslay budget on fmavcr01 report.

EA-PS : 600 0022 SAPKGPPD22

SAP_APPL 606 0006 SAPKH60606

0