Skip to Content
0

Add Tax Type for spesific In SAP by Design

Feb 08 at 05:52 AM

49

avatar image

Hi Expert,

How to add new tax type for specific country in SAP by Design? is there any form to register tax type for specific country or it need technical approach?

Thank You

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chempian Pontie Feb 12 at 04:18 PM
0

Hi Dia,

Which country specific setting you are looking for? If it is a non-localized country then you need to set-up through SDK and you can find the documentation for the same in Troubleshooting Repository.

Thanks,

Chempian Pontie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yuran Chen
Feb 12 at 06:14 AM
0

Dear Dia,

Adding a new Tax type is only possible through Partner Development Infrastructure (PDI).
If you need this functionality urgently you may contact your implementation manager to help with such request or approach directly the SAP Cloud Service Center (servicecenter@sap.com).
Note: The services of the SAP Cloud Service Center will be charged as packaged services based on fixed prices.
An alternative option may be to check the SAP Business ByDesign Ideas Forum to submit an idea: https://ideasbydesign-en.ideascale.com/.
Sincerely,

Yuran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded