Skip to Content
0

SAP__HC_RC_OVERVIEW, No sample data

Feb 07 at 04:32 PM

42

avatar image

Hi,

I imported this content into my Analytics Cloud, import finished Ok, but there is no data.

When I reviewed the account dimension, it is empty.

Appreciate any suggestions

Jorge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Feb 08 at 01:14 AM
2

Hi Jorge,

I tested importing that package: Health Care and I was able to get the data without problems. Did you check that the box include data was selected?

Before attempting to import it gain, remove the current stories, models and dimensions from your tenant.

Make sure that your recycling bin in Files is also empty and you don't have the models and stories there:

After that, try importing again.

Cheers,

Julian


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks. I was not aware of that check for Importing data.
I will try again

0
Tammy Powlas
Feb 07 at 04:38 PM
0

Hello Jorge - I cannot found this content in the content help - where did you import it from? You may need to import data to the model. Have you looked at that?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded