Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 10.1 Embedded Consolidation - Certification Details

Feb 07 at 01:29 PM

141

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team

Please share details about SAP BPC 10.1 Embedded Consolidation Certification Details.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lucas Costa Feb 16 at 02:31 AM
0

There is a new official training but there is no certification exam for it, in fact the current certification is based on standard BPC 10.0 with questions regarding plan, consol and also NW and MS version.

The 10.1 embedded is handled as a delta in the BPC curricula map.

Check

https://training.sap.com/certification/c_epmbpc_10-sap-certified-application-associate---sap-business-planning-and-consolidation-100-g/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 16 at 07:20 AM
0

Hi Lucas

Thanks for information and in future if you have any info about BPC 10.1 Certification, please let us know

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded