Skip to Content
0

DUMMY table equivalance in B1 SQL

Feb 06 at 10:52 AM

30

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everybody,

I want to know the table equivalence of DUMMY (HANA) in B1 SQL database for using the transaction notification,

Any Idea,

Thank you very much

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Feb 06 at 12:07 PM
0

Hi,

For SQL transaction notification DUMMY table is not required and there is no such table in SQL.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06 at 06:11 PM
0

Thank you very much Nagarajan, it's done,

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded