Skip to Content
0

How can I change the height of an input?

Feb 08 at 07:44 PM

26

avatar image
Former Member

I'm using this xml structure with SimpleForm

Is there any property to do this, or should it be done with css?

capp.png (31.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
MEGHAL SHAH Feb 08 at 07:59 PM
1

Hi ,

You can handle it with CSS. I think you need to mention hight in .sapMInputBaseInner class.

Regards,

Meghal shah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 08 at 09:33 PM
0

It's Works Meghai!

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded