Skip to Content
0

Destinaton "none" occurs in SMQ1 in CRM.

Oct 25, 2016 at 05:38 PM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Dear friends.

I created a sales order in CRM and I found it cannot be uploaded to ERP.

in SMQ1, the destination shows" None"

but in SMW01, It show everything is ok,

how does it scenario happen?

Could someone give me a tip?

Best regards.

Zhendong Tang

22.png (37.9 kB)
33.png (45.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julin Xin
Oct 27, 2016 at 02:28 AM
0

Hello Zhendong,

Please check whether you define the correct destination name in SM59.

Best regards,

Julin Xin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 29, 2016 at 04:28 PM
0

Hi, Julin

Many thanks for you kindly reply. I have solve the issue.

The problem occurred since the BP I was using in creating order in CRM have't been maintained in R3 system.

I tried to create another sales order with a BP whose master data are maintained properly in both system.

The sales order download from CRM to R3. It's amazing .

Have a good weekend.

Zhendong Tang

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded