Skip to Content
0

Automatic Outbound Delivery Block (VBAK-LIFSK) not getting cleared at header level on Sales Order

Feb 08 at 03:01 PM

112

avatar image
Former Member

We have config set for automatic delivery after sales order is created (Order Type ZOR) and through user exit in mv45afzz for userexit_move_field_to_vbak we are putting block '33' for VBAK_LIFSK and during VA02 when we remove (ONLY) block and save, through copy routine in VOFM-> Data Transfer-> Deliveries, delivery gets created (Without block in delivery LIKP-LIFSK), however delivery block still remains same in Sales Order.(If we remove it again then it gets cleared in Sales Order)
If we see change Environment-> Changes we are able to see CHDHR/CDPOS entries with Old : '33' & NEW : ' '.

We have checked authorization trace for V_VBAK_AAT and it's all fine with return 0.
To check deep in to it we debugged in update debugger and VERKBELEG_WRITE_DOCUMENT is actually writing the values,however its not reflecting in VBAK-LIFSK (also table).
Old value YVBAK-LIFSK will have '33' and VBAK-LIFSK will have ' ' and XVBAK-LIFSK remains '33' always,we tried clearing this value in EXIT_SAVE_DOCUMENT_PREPARE and issue still remains the same.

Config : Is similar to 02 (Political Reason)

Deep Down : Issue is same for any delivery block with or without any user exits as we have cross checked in Sand Box System

Our system : S4HANA ON PREMISE 1610

Homework : I have checked almost all the posts on SCN and no where this kind of issue is faced by anyone.We hope we will get some ideas or hints to do further analysis to get the solution from SAP community

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 13 at 06:25 PM
1

SAP replied with NOTE 2542804 and after this its working fine as per the standard requirement.
Thank you all for looking into it.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the follow-up. Since this is resolved, please close the question (see this blog).

Thank you.

1
Jelena Perfiljeva
Feb 08 at 03:54 PM
0

Contact SAP Support. You won't find many posts on SCN about S4.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you for the reply.
We are raising OSS message,however we wanted to check If we are missing anything from our side.

0

The user exits seem legit to me. Of course, we don't know what code is there exactly. I've never had any issues like that with the user exits. But because you're on S4 your code base is not the same as most SCN members' ECC, so this information is rather irrelevant.

0