Skip to Content
1

Digital Boardroom - access as an adminstrator

Feb 08 at 07:21 AM

42

avatar image

Dear All,

Kindly advise on being an administrator of digital boardroom how to get access to 'not shared' contents? Is it safe to delete a user with developed contents linked to their name? Or how to assign them to a new user?

Thank you.

Anima

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Henry Banks
Feb 08 at 07:54 AM
0

Hi

i believe you can Browse > Files, then System > Users > "Anima" (for example)

in this way I think an administrator should be able to see anyone's files and manage them from here.

regards, H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anima Narayanan Feb 09 at 07:16 AM
0

Hi Henry,

Thank you for the answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded