Skip to Content
0

MultiCurrency Customer Aging crystal report

Feb 08 at 06:03 AM

20

avatar image
Former Member

I have created Customized Crystal Customer aging report. My client uses all currency for Customers and in aging report want to see aging for different currency just like standard SAP aging report. For example

Balance due 0-30 days 31-60 Days 61-90 Days

USD 500 USD 500

Euro 1000 Euro 300 Euro 700

My Aging report is working fine for currency wise but i want show multicurrency split in aging in 1 report.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ian Waterman Feb 08 at 08:37 AM
1

Add a group at top based on Currency this will then split report accordingly.

If your totals are currently in Report Footer you will have to recreate as Group totals in Currency Group footer

Ian

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

i already have one group added as customer name and if i add another group for currency the sum of currency group is showing after every currency. I want sum currency wise at the end of the each customer report .

0

In that case you will need to add a Subreport to Customer footer which shows the Currency Summary details only

Ian

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 08 at 12:14 PM
0

Issue sorted i took my aging to subreport and done grouping based on currency and it is working fine.

Thank you Ian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded