Skip to Content
1

SAP UI5 Library sap.dfa.help- Guided tour kind of control

Oct 25, 2016 at 05:23 PM

261

avatar image

Hi All,

I have a requirement where i need to provide a guided tour kind of navigation which is availble in https://www.sapfioritrial.com/ .

I have checked the network tab and did a bit of research from SCN questions and came to know that the guided tour is a control from sap.dfa library which is not publicly availble yet.

Does anyone know when the library sap.dfa.help will be released? or if there is any alternative for the same control.

Best Regards,

Mahesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Srikanth KV Jun 06 at 08:15 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mahesh kumar palavalli Oct 27, 2016 at 04:08 AM
0

any one knows about this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mahesh Chandra VVNS May 03 at 03:14 PM
0

Hi All,

We have a similar requiremnt now to enable help / Guided tour on SAP UI5 applications or in FLP.

Has anyone used this in UI5, please guide.

Thanks,

Mahesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Damian Collado Rodriguez Jun 06 at 05:41 PM
0

Hi, did you guys find something useful about how to use sap.dfa.help in our custom SAP UI5 applications or in FLP?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded