Skip to Content
0

Using EKES-LOEKZ field

Feb 06 at 03:57 PM

37

avatar image
Former Member

Can you please help me with how to delete the vendor confirmation line in PO so that field LOEKZ is populated in EKES table?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Feb 07 at 01:53 PM
0

I have 1.5 million entries in EKES table and 0 have a value in this field.

If I delete an entry in the confirmation tab by removing the values from all fields then the record from EKES is just gone.

From SE11 you can do a where-used search for the EKES-LOEKZ field and you can see a few programs which put an X in it. I hadn't any time to investigate it in more depth

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07 at 01:45 PM
0

Does anyone know about this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded