Skip to Content
0

Marketing Executive Dashboard export report

Feb 06 at 02:50 PM

61

avatar image

Hi, gurus!

Is it possible to export from the hybris marketing on-prem version executive dashboard reports? We can switch any report to a table view, but is there an export function?

Thanks in advance,

Maris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kunal Bansal
Feb 07 at 03:38 AM
1

Hello Maris,

As of now, it's not possible in Hybris Marketing.

SAP Influence improvement request exists for the export option. You can vote for this!

Thank you.

Regards,

Kunal Bansal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Josef Ehbauer
Feb 09 at 06:55 AM
1

Hi,

as of On-Premise Release 1709 the data sources of the Marketing Executive Dashboard are exposed also in the design studio of SAP NW.

If you open the generic query C_MKT_KPIQUERY you can define an arbitrary drill down and use the export functionality to download the reporting results.

Alternatively on can also use the underlying ODATA Service odf the generic query to expose the data by means of an ODATA Rest Protocol.

Kind Regards,
Josef Ehbauer
Hybris Marketing Product Management

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded