Skip to Content
-1

Closing Popup using X don't work.

Feb 07 at 11:19 AM

36

avatar image

Hi mates,

I use a pop-up 'POPUP_DISPLAY_TEXT_USER_BUTTON' for display text. And it has a customized close button at the bottom of pop-up. But, default close button 'X' don't works. My customer claims it works.

Could it be possible?

It is when I call popup.

SPAN {
font-family: "Courier New";
font-size: 10pt;
color: #000000;
background: #FFFFFF;
}
.L0S31 {
font-style: italic;
color: #808080;
}
.L0S33 {
color: #4DA619;
}
.L0S52 {
color: #0000FF;
}
.L0S55 {
color: #800080;
}
.L0S70 {
color: #808080;
}

  CALL FUNCTION 'POPUP_DISPLAY_TEXT_USER_BUTTON'

    EXPORTING

       language                    = sy-langu "Idioma

      popup_title                 = 'Ayuda' "titulo

*         START_COLUMN                = 5

*         START_ROW                   = 5

*         DOCU_CLASS                  = 'DT'

     text_object                 =  l_text_ob 

     display_ok_button           = ' '

     display_cancel_button       = ' '

   IMPORTING

     answer                      = l_respuesta

    TABLES

     user_buttons                = lt_user_button[] 

      parameter                  = lt_parameter . 

If not I could even built a dynpro similar than the popup, but it is work for free.

Regards,

José Antonio.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please format your code by suppressing the leading CSS.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Feb 07 at 01:02 PM
0

The "X" button at the top rightmost corner of the window is enabled by linking an active function code to the F12 function key. As you can't change the standard, do your own popup.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
José Antonio Roldán Luna Feb 07 at 03:06 PM
-1

Hi Sandra,

Really thanks for the clarification. You save my time.

Regards,

José Antonio.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
José Antonio Roldán Luna Feb 07 at 03:06 PM
-1

Hi Sandra,

Really thanks for the clarification. You save my time.

Regards,

José Antonio.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
José Antonio Roldán Luna Feb 07 at 03:39 PM
0

Finally, the problem was due to hide cancel button.... display_cancel_button =' ' If you set this parameter with X the "X" button at the top rightmost corner works fine.

Thanks and regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded