Skip to Content
0

Connecting SAP Lumira Discovery to C4C

Feb 07 at 09:22 AM

66

avatar image

Good Morning SAP Community,

I'm currently looking for a possibility to connect Lumira Discovery to C4C.

The only statement I have found is that it is not supported for Version 2.0 (but I don’t know if it's still up-to-date)

The Roadmap (2017.08.31) has hints for a plan regarding connecting Lumira to C4C.

Does anybody know a possibility to connect SAP Lumira Discovery to C4C?

Thanks in advance

Manuel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Feb 07 at 11:28 AM
0

Hello Manuel - I cannot seem to find anything either.

Since you are using C4C and already in the cloud, might SAP Analytics Cloud work better for your use case? See https://blogs.sap.com/2017/11/07/create-sap-analytics-cloud-story-url-for-mash-up-in-c4c/

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Tammy,

yes that's what I will do now.

Thank you for your help :)

Kind Regards

Manuel

0
Patrick Zeiser Jun 22 at 08:43 AM
0

Hi Manuel,

with Lumira Designer it's possible with the openDocument Link and the property "Expose as URL parameter" in the global variable.

Regards

Patrick

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded