Skip to Content
0

SAPWebIDE bug - where to report

Feb 07 at 09:13 AM

35

avatar image

Hi.

I have found a bug in SAPWebIDE and do not know how and where to report it.

Can you help me find the correct place?

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ervin Szolke
Feb 07 at 09:17 AM
3

Hi Bernard,

take a look at “Report an Incident” under https://support.sap.com/en/index.html

Best Regards,

Ervin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bernard Le Tourneur Feb 07 at 09:53 AM
0

Thanks Ervin.

I find that this portal seems to limit me to products that are paid for and SAPWebIDE does not feature there (as I am back down to a trial version of SAP Cloud). I did report it there anyway but who knows where this will be routed!

Thanks for your quick response.

Bernard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded