Skip to Content
0

SAPMV13B Screen 1026

Feb 07 at 01:42 AM

50

avatar image

Hello ABAP/Basis Gurus,

I have a strange situation in my QA system for the above Program and Screen.

The screen 1026 for Program SAPMV13B was generated on 07.03.2013 at 14:26:24 in DEV System, while in QA System, the screen was generated on 23.12.1996 at 13:12:45.

Obviously this has created some issues in our QA system, i.e. we are unable to see the entries we've made via MN04.

Is there anything I should do/apply in QA system to synchronize the screen between 2 systems? No enhancements nor modification has been made to the screen.

Anyone has this issue before?

I've been searching the forums but find none. Thanks for your help.

Kind Regards,

Eka

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Feb 07 at 03:01 PM
0

I am not sure that I understood what is exactly the problem that you face with condition maintenance - do you get terminations in QA when you try to display output conditions screen?

I have not encountered this so far, but I am aware of a few reports that can be used for regenerating screens for condition maintenance - they are listed in note 886771 - Generation in condition maintenance.

According to the note they can be used also for usage B - output. So far I know they were used successfully for solving problems for usage A - pricing. Maybe it is worth checking them out, but I cannot guarantee that they will fix your specific issue.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Veselina,

So, when we create Output - Condition Records via MN04, we would be able to see the entry via MN05. Because of this issue, I am unable to see the entry via MN05. No dumping whatsoever, it's just that annoying that you cannot see the entries in MN05 in QA System. After some painful debugging, I found out that there's a difference in the program SAPMV13B screen 1026. Both DEV and PRD system are much newer version, it was generated 07.03.2013 and I can see there are some Module in the PBO that does not exist in the previous version.

Hope this clarifies.

Thanks,

Eka

0

Hi Veselina,

The OSS Notes you provided solved the issue. Thanks for taking time to reply my question.

Much appreciated.

Thanks,

Eka

0
Michelle Crapo Feb 07 at 01:40 PM
0

Strange - I guess I would get an access key and transport it to the QA system. Is your PRD system working?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Michelle,

Yes, couldn't agree more with you, this is totally strange. Strangely enough, the version in DEV and PRD are the same. It's only in QAS that's older version.

Thanks,

Eka

0