Skip to Content
0

Getting Error 'Address does not exist' when saving the BP??

Feb 05 at 07:26 PM

133

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

we are getting dump error "Address does not exits" while creating the organization in BP using ZSTO Grouping.

Dump Error with below info :

DYNPRO_NOT_FOUND

SAPLSZA1

BC-SRV-ADR

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06 at 05:26 AM
0

thanks for the replies..

After deleting the data from below Tables ,I am able to create the records...


BUT000

BUT021_FS

ADRV

BUT020

BP001

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Liu
Feb 06 at 01:58 AM
0

Hello,

You can check SAP KBA also:
1898691 - DYNPRO_NOT_FOUND in program SAPLSZA1

Regards,

David

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hai David,

I have check the note but the problem here was different.

0
Nic Teunckens Feb 05 at 10:15 PM
0

See this Blog "DYNPRO_NOT_FOUND in program SAPLSZA1" : link

The Blog mentions a Correction Report from SAP-KBA 186910 "Customers / vendors with incorrect address" : link

How are these Bus.Partners Created / Maintained? BAPI / FM / UserExit ... => You don't mention what (Standard) Code is causing this ...

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Nic,

I have checked the note.But this one is different from my dump.

0