Skip to Content
0

Payment Run - F110 - User Name

Feb 05 at 03:33 PM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

We require an audit report that shows the user name who ran payments using F110. I have searched the tables in SAP and cannot find one which contains this field. Has anyone else run into this issue, and how did you resolve it?

Cheers,

Andy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bastiaan Jansen Feb 06 at 10:43 AM
1

Use either the creator of the payment file REGUT-TSUSR. Or use the clearing documents created by the paymentprogram.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you, this is what I was looking for.

0
Daniel Araújo Feb 05 at 04:51 PM
0

Hi Andrew,

Please check the tables REGUP (processed items) and REGUH (settlement data from payment program).

Best Regards,

Daniel Araújo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Felipe Coleti Feb 06 at 11:00 AM
0

Dear Andrew,

This information is recorded in the table RFDT, but this table should be extracted thru ABAP code only.

Check with your ABAP team to look into FORM PARAMETER_LESEN at program/include F110VFP0.

This perform an import from table RFDT with your F110 date and ID and in the structure F110C you will have the users whom run proposal and payment:

It's a little bit difficult to read RFDT thru SE16N, so it's better for you to develop an ABAP report with this logic.

I hope this could helps you.

Best regards,

Gabriel Coleti


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded