Skip to Content
0

Testing of CTS+ for non- abap system

Oct 25, 2016 at 03:06 PM

86

avatar image

Hello All,

We have a solution manager development, quality and production landscape. Solution manager system is 7.1 SP13.

We have implemented the CTS+ for Java system (non-ABAP) in solution manager.

Can any one let me how can we test the CTS+ configuration if it is working.

I can not use Transport Organizer Web UI in solution manager.

Is it another way to test this configuration if that is working.

Thanks

Reza

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Reza Ejersbo Nov 02, 2016 at 07:59 AM
0

Hi,

Tom, Thanks for reply, My problem was the transport packages in sap portal was wrong. I had find out a solution and I am finish with this test.

Thanks

Reza

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tom Cenens
Oct 28, 2016 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi Reza

I can not use Transport Organizer Web UI in solution manager.

Why not? This is normally how you should test because there you generate the transport request that will be used to include the objects of the non ABAP system.

Best regards

Tom

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded