Skip to Content
0

GRC Functions

Feb 04 at 07:36 AM

83

avatar image

Dear Friends,

Is there a SAP provided documentation on Z* and Y* functions and related Z* risk ID's for transaction codes which need to be considered as sensitive.

Please guide.

- Thanks

Raj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Colleen Hebbert
Mar 27 at 01:01 AM
0

z means custom. Noone is going to be able to tell you how something only on your system should be defined

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fabio Sarmento
Mar 26 at 08:59 PM
0

Hi Raj, I move your question to GRC.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded