Skip to Content
0

Production order status missing CNF and no goods movement

Feb 05 at 02:44 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Automatic Production order from Sales order released has status CNF missing. And Goods issue not carried out automatically as it should. This is happening to a newly created material. What could be wrong.

Please respond.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
kumar semmalai Feb 13 at 07:19 AM
0

Hello ,

Can you check below possible options to find out the reason.

1. Check whether Automatic Good issue (Back-flush indicator) has been set at the material master or work-center or routing.

2. Check in COGI transaction, might be in Error while posting auto-goods issue.

3. Check in CO1P incase auto-Goods issue supposed to be done in system background.

4. Check whether those Two material are bulk materials.

Regards,

Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caetano Almeida
Feb 05 at 09:05 PM
0

Hello

Did you check if a confirmation was actually posted for the order? Maybe you posted a cancellation after the confirmation...

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 09 at 10:07 AM
0

The confirmation is supposed to be automatic on release of production order. The goods issue too should be auto on release of production order. All other materials are this way except this 2 newly created materials. What could I be missing?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded