Skip to Content
0

Integrating C4C and Hybris marketing without any middleware

Feb 05 at 10:12 AM

33

avatar image

Hi Everyone,

I have a question regarding to creating Ticket in C4C via an External website (that is created in Hybris Marketing)
My quetsion is can we integrate C4C and Hybris without any middleware (like HCI,PI)?

Can we connect them directly? If yes can anyone help me about this?

Thanks
Sin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Former Member Rudra Singh Could you please take a look at my question

Many thanks

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shivanand Hangaragi
Feb 21 at 10:19 AM
1

Dear Sin,

If you intend to replicate tickets from Hybris to C4C without any middleware, then you can make use of C4C A2X interface, specifically for tickets is ManageServiceRequestIn. You can find detailed documentation of this interface in C4C, Administrator>>Service Explorer workcenter view.

Though you may have take care of creating outbound interface in Hybris, and corresponding application logic to trigger this outbound message.

Regards,

Shivanand B H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Feb 05 at 10:20 AM
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Keshav,

Thansk for your sugestion, But This blog is for integrating C4C and ECC, but I am looking for C4C and Hybris... could you please help me abou this?

Do you have any idea?

Many Thanks
Sin

0