Skip to Content
0

Webi Merging two BEx

Feb 05 at 05:18 AM

44

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a requirement to show the report based on Owner. Please find the example below.

Query 1:

Query 2:

Expected result:

Need to so the value based on owner with aggregated.

Please let me know if you have any idea, whether this can be done via UNX or directly in Webi or some other reporting tool.

Thanks!

Regards,
Ramesh

query-1.png (2.5 kB)
query-2.png (5.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Feb 05 at 10:11 AM
0

follow these steps.

merge material object.

Create V owner detail variable.

Drag V Owner and week's measure object in the table.If you want to exclude null row without owner name then add filter on V owner variable and exclude null values.


untitled.png (36.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ramesh Jothimani Feb 06 at 03:05 AM
0

Hi Amit,

Thanks for the help. It worked for me.

Regards,
Ramesh J

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded