Skip to Content
0

Default Account Assignment group in XD01 based on Currency or Country

Feb 02 at 09:54 AM

37

avatar image

Hi,

When we create a new customer how can you default the account assignment group based on Currency or Country. Requirement is to default group 02 Foreign Revenue when customer currency is EUR.

thanks

Ifty

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Feb 05 at 07:27 AM
0

Let me put a question to respond to your requirement. In XD01, what are the parameters that you enter first ? How system would recognize customer currency or country even before creating ? Please think logically and implement solutions whatever you wanted to.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Feb 02 at 10:00 AM
0

Hi,

you can ie use Transaction variants to Autofill the values or

use SAPMF02D User exits-----Customer master data

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kivanc Bilgin Feb 02 at 10:14 AM
0

This is not possible in standard. Explore the badi IF_EX_CUSTOMER_ADD_DATA and you can easily accomplish your feat. The method PRESET_VALUES_SAREA is designed to serve purposes like this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded