Skip to Content
0

C4C-Team Calendar view

Feb 02 at 09:29 AM

114

avatar image

Dear all,

If you have a look into Team Calendar, you can't structure it into weeks, months, etc... similar to version HTML5. Do you know if this functionality is available, please?.

Thanks in advance.

Best regards,

Alberto

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Kumar
Feb 07 at 03:17 PM
0

Hi Alberto,

As of now, Team Calendar is currently only supported for a day view.

Please see more details in the Knowledge Base Article "2540163 - In Team Calendar Weekly and Monthly View Not Available.

Regards,

Amit Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alberto Olmos Feb 12 at 10:55 AM
0

Dear Mr. Kumar,

OK, it's clear. Thank you very much for your answer.

Best regards,

Alberto Olmos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded