Skip to Content
0

Database error 1455 with FET access to table ADMI_STATS in the system log in our PI system

Feb 02 at 02:48 AM

228

avatar image

The error is for user from SOLMAN system , .

The WP trace file shows the statement to be:

SELECT SUM("DB_SPACE_W") FROM "ADMI_STATS";

I have run this in sqlplus and didn't get the error.

Further info from the system log:

Database error 1455 with FET access to table ADMI_STATS

After the attempt to access a database table the database system has returned an error code which indicates that the operation concerned could not be performed successfully.

> ORA-01455: converting column overflows integer datatype

Access to the database system has returned an SQL code indicating that the operation could not be performed correctly by the database system. This system log entry shows the database text for the SQL error that has occurred. It supplements the preceding system log entry, which shows the SQL code, the table name and the SQL function where the error has occurred.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Liu
Feb 02 at 02:59 AM
0

Hello,

Check and implement SAP note 2304735 and see if it helps.

Regards,

David

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Praveen Gangaraju Feb 02 at 07:32 AM
0

Thanks David for your help. I will keep u posted once i test it. Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded