Skip to Content
0

Error hire a pernr using HR_MAINTAIN_MASTERDATA

Oct 25, 2016 at 01:08 PM

162

avatar image

Hi,

I wrote in ABAP my Z* program which collects and save some data about new hiring employment.
In this program I'm using FM 'HR_MAINTAIN_MASTERDATA' to save data.
It looks like this:
CALL FUNCTION 'HR_MAINTAIN_MASTERDATA'
EXPORTING
pernr = '00000000'
massn = '1D'
actio = 'INS'
tclass = 'A'
begda = p_begda
endda = '99991231'
seqnr = '000'
werks = p_werks
persg = p_persg
persk = p_persk
plans = p_plans
dialog_mode = '0'
luw_mode = '1'
no_existance_check = 'X'
no_enqueue = ''
IMPORTING
return1 = l_return1
hr_return = l_hr_return
TABLES
proposed_values = l_proposed_values
modified_keys = l_modified_keys.

If I have dialog_mode = '1' program asks me about data from IT0006, next IT0016 and so on. And even when I don't fill this data (press 'BACK' and leave screen) Employee data is saved (without all itnnnn data) and pernr is returned.

If I have dialog_mode = '0' data are not save and l_return1 returns E 55 'Fill in all required entry fields'.

What should I do to save data with dialog_mode = '0'.

In this moment i just have some datas, like infotype 0000, 0001 and 0002.

Have someone any suggest? Please let me know if you meet with similar problem.

Best regards,

Delfino

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rafael Pereira Delfino Nov 10, 2016 at 01:13 PM
0

The problem was solved by configuration on IGMOD, there you can define which infotypes are need to create a new pernr.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Volker Binder Oct 26, 2016 at 08:24 AM
0

create an action type other than "1D" that only processes infotype 0000 and 0001.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded