Skip to Content
-1

How to import TP data from cluster SAP ABAP ?

Feb 03 at 10:53 AM

72

avatar image

Hi,

I want to import TP data from cluster without using FM: HR_FORMS_TIM_GET_B2_RESULTS.

But TP is not found PCL2 - B2 Cluster.

IMPORT tp FROM DATABASE pcl2(b2) ID b2-key.

IF sy-subrc EQ 0.
LOOP AT tp.
APPEND tp TO it_tp.
ENDLOOP.
ENDIF.

How to import TP data ?

Regards,

Shabbir

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shabbir Ahmed Apr 07 at 10:01 AM
0

This question resolved by myself.

I have checked the code inside the function module HR_FORMS_TIM_GET_B2_RESULTS and used the required code as per requirement. The FM:HR_TIME_RESULTS_GET is very useful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Keller
Feb 03 at 11:20 AM
1

https://help.sap.com/doc/abapdocu_752_index_htm/7.52/en-US/index.htm?file=abendata_cluster.htm

Most propably you use the wrong key.

And by the way, copying an internal table with LOOP and APPEND as you do is the least optimal solution. Where did you learn that?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded