Skip to Content
0

we can make a Goods Receipt and Goods Issue in SAP wiith SDK and vb.net

Feb 02 at 08:07 PM

52

avatar image
Former Member

hi everyone can you tell me if its posible make a Goods Issue and Goods receipt en SAP with the SDK and vb.net? i know we can do a Inventory Transfer Request but i need

tod o the Inventory Transfer, Goods Receipt and Goods Issue

who can help me?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Feb 03 at 05:51 PM
1

Hi Luis,

Goods Issue and Goods Receipt can be created under "Documents" object and BoObjectTypes as "oInventoryGenExit" and "oInventoryGenEntry" respectively.

Refer to the following thread for the sample. Sample

While the Inventory Transfer can be created under "StockTransfer" object and BoObjectTypes as "oStockTransfer".

A sample can be found here. Sample

Hope it helps!

All the best!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 28 at 10:41 PM
0

thank you very much

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded